DATA PROTECTION

Personal data protection

We respect your privacy.

In case that you provide us with any personal data on this website, we will respect your privacy.

Our data protection policy is as follows:

  • We always tell the users exactly how we will use the data they enter in various forms on the website. All this data is never accessible to third parties.
  • We never rent out or sell the data about our users and never allow any third party to use this data.

Consent for personal data processing

By submitting or providing the requested personal and other data, I declare that I am aware of and agree to, and expressly allow and authorize the company Lespal d.o.o. (hereinafter: company), to collect and process my data and other data, which I have entered in the input form (hereinafter: data), for direct marketing of the company’s services and products (for example, informing about new services and products which it markets, enquiries, preparing of offer or answer and establishing contact or communication, whereby the company may use different communication channels – telephone, regular mail, e-mail). The company collects and processes the obtained personal data following the provisions of the GDPR and the applicable legislation governing the personal data protection.

I am informed that I can unsubscribe from receiving all marketing e-mails intended for direct marketing of the company’s services (hereinafter: marketing e-mails) at any time by sending a written statement to the company at the e-mail address info(at)lespal.si or to the company address Papirniška 1, Količevo, SI-1230 Domžale. I am informed that with my unsubscribing, the company will stop using my data for direct marketing. I am informed that by unsubscribing from marketing e-mails I automatically unsubscribe from receiving all notifications to which I may be signed up. I am informed that with my unsubscribing from marketing e-mails, the company shall stop using my data for direct marketing, and I can request from the company in writing at any time to stop using, permanently or temporarily, my data for direct marketing.

I declare that I am aware of and agree that the company Lespal d.o.o. manages and stores my data in its database of the personal data for direct marketing. I declare that I know that I provided my data freely and without any consequences if I refuse.

The administrator shall guarantee the individuals whose data it processes all rights following the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) and applicable legislation regarding personal data protection. To the e-mail address info(at)lespal.si or to the company address Lespal d.o.o. Papirniška 1, Količevo, SI-1230 Domžale, you may send your request regarding your data that we process:

  • to obtain confirmation as to whether we may process your personal data,
  • to access the personal data relating to you,
  • to obtain information about the purpose of processing, the type of personal data in question, the users, and the categories of users to whom the personal data is disclosed, and the period of personal data storage,
  • to correct the personal data relating to you,
  • to delete the personal data relating to you,
  • to limit our processing/use of personal data relating to you,
  • to object to the processing/use of personal data relating to you,
  • to revoke your consent to the use/processing of one or more personal data relating to you.

We will fulfil your requirement as soon as possible, but no later than within one month.

Concerning our processing of personal data relating to you, you have the right to make a complaint with the Information Commissioner.